BALDOCK, Circuit Judge.
[…] BALDOCK, Circuit Judge.
Where "other traffic may be affected," § 66-7-325 of the New Mexico Statutes requires a motorist changing traffic lanes to signal "continuously during not less than the last one hundred feet traveled by the vehicle" before the change. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 66-7-325(A) & (B). The New Mexico Supreme Court has construed § 66-7-325 to require "a signal even when there is only a reasonable possibility that other traffic may be affected by the signaling driver's movement." State v.